BEREKUM COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

LIST OF MATRICULANTS FOR THE 2020/2021 ACADEMIC YEAR

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION – EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION NAMES OF STUDENTS
ACHEAMPOMAA, DEBORA
ACHEAMPOMAA, ESTHER
ACHEAMPONG, LAWRENCIA
ADDAE, ESTHER
ADINKRAH, VIVIAN
ADJEI, FRANCISCA OPOKU
ADJEI, JOSPHENE
ADOMAH, AUGUSTINA
ADOMAH, ELLEN
ADUBEA, RUTH NKETIAH
ADUTWUM, ANITA DUROWAA
AGYEI, EMMANUEL BOATENG
AGYEIWAA, EMELIA
AGYEIWAA, SHEILA
AMANKWAAH,  KATE KONADU
AMEYAA, ERNESTINA
AMOAKO, LYDIA
AMOFA, RUTH GYAN
AMPOFOWAA, GIFTY
AMPONSAH, ABIGAIL
AMPONSAH, WINIFRED
ANABA, DORCAS
ANTWI, DORITHA
ANTWI, LINDA
ANTWIWAA, BENEDICTA
ARKO, SHALON ABABIO
ASAMOAH, BERTHA ADWOA
ASAMOAH, ERNESTINA
ASARE, ESTHER ADJOA MESUWA
ASIEDUAA, ABIGAIL
ASIEDUAA, FALUSHA
ASUMAH, REGINA
ATOBRA, MATILDA AKYAA
BARNIE, ROSE
BERMAA, ESTHER
BOAFO, GLORIA
DABIAA, DORIS
DABIAA, MARGARET
DERFOUR, COMFORT
EFFAH, CHRISTIANA
FERKAA, BENEDICTA
FOSUAA, FRANCISCA
FRIMPOMAA, ABIGAIL
GYAMFUAA, CONSTANCE
KOBIA, MAXWELL
KONADU, LAWRENCIA
KUMI, EMMANUELLA
KWARTEMAA, JEMIMA
KWAWE, LYDIA YEBOAA
KYERAA, ELLEN
KYERAA, JOSEPHINE
KYERAA, MAVIS
KYEREMAA, BEATRICE
KYREAA, JENNIFER
MISAA, SUSANA
NANYUN, VERA NLANBILKAN
NKANSAH, JENIFER
NKETIA, JULIET
NSOWAA, DORIS
NYARKO, ESTHER GYAU
OPPONG, EMMANUEL
PEPRAH, VERT
QUANSAH, ALEX
POMAA, JULIANA
SERWAA, REBECCA
TAKYIWAA, AMENDA
TULASHIE, BERNICE
YEBOAA, KATE
YEBOAA, RUTH
YEBOAH, ABIGAIL
YEBOAH, BERINCE
YEBOAH, DORCAS
YEBOAH, GLORIA AMEYAA
YEBOAH, NANCY
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION – JUNIOR HIGH EDUCATION NAMES OF STUDENTS
ABDULAI, ALICE FOSUA
ABOAGYE, PRINCE
ABOAGYEWAA, BERNICE
ABRAFI, BAKHITA BOMPAH
ABU, SADICK KWAME 
ABUGRI, LAMBERT
ACHEAMPOMAA, EVA
ACHEAMPONG, BENJAMIN
ACHEAW, GIDEON
ACHIAA, PRISCA GRACE
ADDAE, AUGUSTINE
ADDAE, EUNICE
ADDO, RICHMOND
ADINKRA, CLEMENT
ADINKRA, SARDICK LUKEMAN
ADISA, ABDULAI
ADJEI, BRIGHT
ADJEI, DAMOAH
ADJEI, EMMANUEL
ADJEI, FELIX
ADJEI, KINGSFORD
ADJEI, VINCENT
ADJEIWAA OPPONG, JEMIMA
ADJEIWAA, MABEL
ADOFOA, LAWRENCIA
ADOM, GIDEON BOATENG
ADOMA, FESTUS
ADOMAH, JOYCE
ADOMAH, THERESAH
ADOMAKO, DOREEN
ADOMAKO, EMMANUEL
ADU ANSAH, KWAKU
ADU, COSMOS
ADU, PRINCE
ADU, RUTH
ADUMA, FELICITY OWUSU
ADUNI, HAKEEM
ADUSEI, BENEDICT POKU
ADUTWUMWAA, EUNICE
ADUTWUWAA, LUCY
AFFUL, JOSHUA
AFFUL, SARAH
AFRIYIE, JACOB KWAME
AGYAPONG, DOROTHY
AGYARE, NELSON
AGYEI, ABIGAIL
AGYEI, BENJAMIN OWUSU
AGYEI, ERNEST TAKYI
AGYEI, KELVIN
AGYEI, MARTIN
AGYEI, PATRICK
AGYEIWAA, EDNA
AGYEIWAA, GRACE
AGYEMANG, DOMINIC
AGYEMANG, EMMANUEL OFORI
AGYEMANG, KINGSLEY BADU
AGYEMANG, VERA TWUMWAA
AKRASI, HAGGAR
AKURUGU, EMMANUEL APII
AKWABOAH, GEORGE ANDY
ALHASSAN, MOHAMMED
AMANIAMPONG, KWADWO
AMANKONA, EDMOND KWAKU
AMANKONA, NICHOLAS
AMANKWAA, CHARLES
AMANKWAA, EDNA
AMANKWAA WIREDU, ERNEST 
AMANKWAA, JENNIFER
AMANKWAA, SETH
AMEYAW, AKWASI
AMEYAW, KINGSFORD
AMEYAW, MICHAEL
AMEYAW, RAMSEYER BOAHEMAA
AMEYIRE, DAVID
AMOAH, ERIC
AMOAH, MAVIS
AMOAKO, PATRICK
AMOAKO-HENE, BRAVEMAN
AMOAYI, ROSEMOND
AMPAABENG, LINDA KYEREMEH
AMPEM-ADU, ERIC OWUSU
AMPONSAH, GIDEON ANING
AMPONSAH, GLADYS
AMPONSAH, THERESAH
AMPONSAH, WINIFRED
ANANE, PRINCE
ANANE, STEPHEN OWARE
ANATI, ELVIS
ANIN-ADJEI, CECILIA
ANIWAAH, ELIZABETH
ANSAH, AUGUSTINE
ANSONG, SHADRACK
ANSU YEBOAH, BERNICE
ANSU, GERRARD
ANSU, JUDE DAMOAH
ANSU, LORETTA
ANSU, PHILEMON ADJEI
ANSU, TWENEBOAH  KODUA
ANSUAA, BABETTE TUAH
ANTAGMENE, PRISCILLA
ANTEPIM, BERNARD
ANTWI, IRENE
ANTWI, JOSEPH
ANTWI, LOUIS OWUSU
ANTWI, REUBEN
ANTWI, RICHMOND
APAM, PETER
APPIAH, BENEDICTA ANKAMAH
APPIAH, DANIEL
APPIAH, EPHRAIM YEBOAH
APPIAH-KUBI, EDNA
APRAKU, DERICK
APRAKU, EDMOND DAMOAH
APRAKU, ISAAC
APRAKU, SIMON BOATENG
ARYEH, JONATHAN AKWASI
ASAMOAH, THERESA
ASANTE, EMMANUEL
ASANTE, MARIUS
ASANTE, RICHARD
ASARE, ERNEST BOAMAH
ASARE, LAWRENCIA
ASARE, RICHMOND
ASIAWAN, EMMANUEL
ASIEDU, SYLVESTER
ASIRAA, RUFINA
ASOMAH, EVANS AGYENIM
ASOMAH, KINGSLEY AMEYAW
ASOMAH, RICHARD
ASOMAH, STEPHEN KYERE
ASUAMAH, JESILA
ASUAMAH, REBECCA
ASUMA, NELSON
ASUMAH, VITUS SONGSAWLE
ATAA, ROSEMARY
AWISI, EVANS KWABENA
AWUAH, ERNEST GYAMFI
AYI, MICHAEL
AYIWA, CHRISTABLE
AYOKA, ISAAC
BAAH, JUSTICE KWABENA
BABA, SADIA
BADENGO, ISSIFU KADARI
BADU, ISAAC
BAE, ENOCK ASAMOAH
BAWA, DAYA
BAWA, MUSTAPHA
BENIAKO, JEFFREY MANU
BENJONTIM, EUNICE
BENNEH, OBENG YAW
BESSEAH, SAMUEL YEBOAH 
BOABANG, GIDEON NKETIAH
BOADI, FRANK SEFAH
BOADIWAA, FLORENCE
BOADUM, FOSTER
BOAHEMAA, CONSTANCE
BOAHEMAA, VERA
BOAKYE, DICKSON KYERE
BOAKYE, EUNICE ASABEA
BOAKYE, YVONNE
BOAMAH, ERIC ATTA
BOAMAH, JACQUELINE MENSAH
BOAMAH, SANDRA AGYEIWAA
BOATENG, ANGELA AMEYAA
BOATENG, ATTA ADJEI
BOATENG, BENJAMIN
BOATENG, JAMES KWADWO
BOTWE, ANDREW
DAANAAH, NUHU
DAMOAH, JUSTICE
DARTEY, ERIC
DEBRAH, HENRY
DEDE, GIFTY
DONKOR, EVA
DORDAA, MATILDA
DUBENG, JOHN YAMBANI
DWOMO, ISAAC
EFFAH, BERNARD
EFFAH, EMMANUEL
EFFAH, PRISCILLA
ELKANA, KOFI
FAKYEWAA, MAYBEL
FANG, PORTIA
FERKAH, GIDEON
FOFIE, CECILIA
FOSU, CLEMENT GYAN
FOSUAA, MERCY AMOAH
FREMPA,  REHANNA IBRAHIM
FRIMPONG, BISMARK
FRIMPONG, MACDONALD
FRIMPONG, RICHARD DADZIE
FRIMPONG, SETH
GABA, ISAAC
GHARTEY, ALBERT
GYABAAH, ISHMAEL
GYAKYI, BISMARK
GYAMEA, ESTHER 
GYAMERAH, JOSEPHINE
GYAN, RICHARD
GYAN, SEEDORF BOATENG
GYASEWAA, OLIVIA
GYASI, GABRIEL
GYAU, CHRISTIANA
GYEKYEWAA, COMFORT
GYEMPEH, ELIZABETH
GYINDE, MAXWELL
HENEWAA, BELINDA
HENEWAA, CHARITY
ISSAH, AYISHA
JEREPOR, EVANS
JESSE, ROBERT KWABENA
KODOM, FELIX
KONADU, BISMARK
KONADU, FRANK
KONADU, JACKLINE
KONAMAH, RUTH YEBOAH
KONSAYITEY, EVANS
KORANG, CHRISTIAN
KORANG, RICHMOND
KORANKYE, LUCY
KRAMOAH, ALEXANDER
KUMI, ANGELA
KUMI, ELIASU
KUSI, AUGUSTINE BOADU
KWAMAA, ELLEN
KYERAA, COMFORT AKUA
KYERAA, EVA
KYERAA, FRANCISCA NKETIA
KYERAA, GIFTY
KYERAA, WINIFRED ZUZAN
KYERE, EDWARD KWADWO
KYERE, YVONNE
KYEREMAA, ABIGAIL
KYEREMAA, JENNIFER
KYEREMAA, LYDIA
KYEREME, HAYFORD
KYEREMEH, ALEXANDER
KYEREMEH, BISMARK
KYEREMEH, EBENEZER
KYEREMEH, LOUIS
LAAR, DAVID SUGURU 
LAARI, EMMANUEL
LAMPTEY, RICHARD LANTEI
LATIFA, OSMAN
MAHAMA, HASSAN ALI
MANU, BENJAMIN
MENSAH, FREDERICK
MFUM, REXFORD
MOHAMMED, AMINA
MOHAMMED, JOSEPH
MORKLI, GIDEON
NARTEY, COLLINS MENSAH
NINANMOR, GODFRED MAWANBU
NKANSAH, ADELAINA
NKETIAH, NELSON
NKETIAH, SIATHA
NKWANTABISAH, ERIC
NSIAH, JANNICE
NTIAMOAH, DENNIS OWUSU
NTOW, EMMANUEL
NUHU, AISHA
NYAMEKYE, FAUZIA
NYAMEKYE, FESTUS
NYANKA, JOSEPHINE MENDS
NYARKO, COLLINS
NYIEWO, VINCENT
OBENG, BRIGHT
OBENG, ENOCH
OBENG, FRANCIS KWABENA
OBENG, ISAAC
OBENG, JENNIFER FORIWAA
OBENG, MAVIS HENEWAA
OBIRI, ABIGAIL SERWAA
OCRAN, PETER
OFFUL, KATE
OFORI, BRIGHT ADU
OFORI, FELIX
OFORIWAA, JULIANA
OKRAH, BENJAMIN
OKYERE, VERA
OPOKU, COLLINS
OPOKU, ELIZABETH
OPOKU, JOSEPH
OPOKU, MARY KONADU
OPOKU, SAMUEL BOATENG
OPPONG, DANIEL
OPPONG, EMMANUEL
OPPONG, JAMES
OPPONG, JOHNSON
OPPONG, LAWRENCIA
OPPONG, PRISCILLA KYERE
OPPONG, ZEBULUM YEBOAH
OPUNI, FRIMPONG KWADWO
OSEI KUMI, CHRISTIAN
OSEI, EBENEZER GYAMFI
OSEI, FREDA
OSEI, JACQUELINE
OSEI, RICHARD
OSEI, SAMUEL
OSEI, VINCENT
OSONO, EMMANUEL
OTI, COSBY
OWUSU, AGYIRI
OWUSU, BENEDICTA YEBOAA
OWUSU, ERIC
OWUSU, FRANCISCA ACHIAA
OWUSU, KYEREMEH POLYCARP
OWUSU, LAWRENCE TAKYI
OWUSU, MARTHA SARFO
OWUSU, MICHAEL
OWUSU, NKETIAH
OWUSU, PERPETUAL
OWUSUAA, ABIGAIL
PEH, EMMANUEL KWASI
PEPRAH, RICHARD
POKUAA, ESTHER BENNEH
POKUAA, FRANCISCA SENYA
POKUAA, RHODA ABREFA
POMAA, ELLEN NKETIA
POMAA, PRISCILLA
QUARM, THEOPHILUS
SAKYIWAA, DOROTHY
SARPONG DANKWAH, BRIGHT
SARPONG, DORCAS
SARPONG, IGNATIOUS
SEBEH, KENNEDY
SEIDU, AHMED
SEIDU, AHMED
SEKYERAAH, IRENE
SEKYIWAA, LYDIA
SERWAA, DIANA
SIAW, GODFRED
SIRAA, CHRISTIANA
TAAH, FRANCIS
TAKYI, EMMANUEL ABEAM
TAKYI, EVANS
TAKYI, RICHARD
TAKYI, ROSEMARY
TAKYIWAA, BENEDICTA
TAKYIWAA, CHRISTIANA
TANO, FELIX KOFI
TIWAH, KOFI
TWENEWAA, PAMELA
DJAN, BEATRICE TWEWA
TWUMASI, IRENE
WOLI, STEPHEN KWAKU
WOLLI, ANDREWS KWAME
YAKUB, RAUF AYAMBA
YAKUBU, ABIBA
YEBOAA, GRACE
YEBOAH, ANITA
YEBOAH, CLIVERT
YEBOAH, DANIEL DE-GRAFT
YEBOAH, EBENEZER
YEBOAH, EMMANUEL
YEBOAH, EMMAUNEL 
YELBOBRA, EVELYN
YIBIE, DOMINC
YUSSIF, HAMZAH
TAPELE, FRANCIS
POKUAA, PERPETUAL
SUKA, PRINCE KWAME
OWUSU, EMMANUEL ANTWI

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION – PRIMARY EDUCATION

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION – PRIMARY EDUCATION NAMES OF STUDENTS
ABDULAI, RAHIMA
ABEBRESE, JOHN
ABREFAH, VIVIAN
ACHEAMPOMAA, PORTIA
ACHIAA, GRACE
ACHIAA, JENNIFER
ADDAE, DERRICK
ADINKRA, CECILIA FRIMPOMAA
ADJEI, EVELYN
ADJEI, GODFRED KYERE
ADJEI, MAXWELL GYAN
ADU GYAMFI, CHRISTIANA 
AFFUL, GLORIA YEBOAH
AFRIYIE, BISMARK
AFRIYIE, EVELYN NIMFOUR 
AGYEI, EBENEZER
AGYEI, ERNEST
AGYEIWAA, LYDIA
AGYEMANG, ABDULAI
AGYEMANG, JUDITH AGYEI
AKURUGU, MAXWELL
ALHASSAN, MUMUNI
AMAKYEWAA, ABIGAIL
AMANKWAA, ALBERTA
AMANKWAA, ROSEMOND
AMEYAA, MAVIS
AMEYAA, WINNIFRED ASANTE
AMEYAW, MARCELINA AGYEIWAA
AMO-BADU, SANDRA GYAU
AMPOFO, SIAW RICHMOND
AMPOFO, WINIFRED
AMPOMAH, FEEDOUS SADIQ
AMPONSAH, EMMANUEL
AMPONSAH, KATE
AMPONSAH, PRINCE
AMPONSAH, PRISCILLA DIAWUO
ANKAMAH, BRIDGET
ANKOMAH, COLLINS
ANSUAA, JENNIFER
ANSUAH, FELICITY
ANTWI, JOYCE
ANTWI, JULIET
ANTWIWAA, HANNA
APPIAH, DIEDERIKE
APPIAH, WINIFRED ASARE
ARTHUR, CLIFFORD YEBOAH
ASAA, FATI
ASAANA, EMMANUEL
ASANTE, GODFRED
ASANTE, LOIS
ASANTE, MOSES
ASARE, ANGELINA
ASARE, EDMOND
ASARE, ELIZABETH BOATEMAA
ASUAMA, MATILDA
ASUAMAH, EVELYN
ATTA – ANKAMAH, EMMANUEL
ATTA, ALFRED MANU
BAAH, ERIC KWAME
BADU, GABRIELENE
BAMFO, KWASI KWAA
BEDIAKO, COLLINS
BEMAH, VICTORIA
BESING, ANASTASIA
BOAHEN, EBENEZER YEBOAH
BOAHEN, FRANCIS
BOAHENE, REGINA
BOAMAH, OLIVIA
BOATENG AGYEKUM, SAMUEL
BOATENG, MARY
BOATENG, NELSON
BOMMO, FRANCISCA
BOMMO, GRACE NKETIA
DAMSUA, RUTH KANMIARSUA
DARTEY, OKOFO
DOMEHA, PATIENCE ASUAMAH
DONKOR, CHRISTIANA
DRAMANI, ABUU
EFFAH, NICHOLAS
FERKAA, PHILOMINA
FOSU, EMMANUEL
FOSUAA, FELICIA
FOSUAA, GRACE
FRIMPONG, EMMANUEL
GYABAAH, ERIC
GYAU, FREDERICK
HINNEH, EMMANUEL
HINNEH, MICHAEL
JOLMAT, SAMUEL
KAMEYOR, MATILDA
KISSIWAA, SUZIETTE
KONADU, NANCY
KONAMA, REBECCA
KUMAH, CHARITY
KUMI, KELVIN AYENSU
KWAA-YEBOAH, ANDREWS
KWARTENG AGYIN, ERNEST
KWARTENG, EMMANUEL
KYEI, ALBERTA
KYEI, EMMANUEL KWAME
KYERAA, AMANDA
KYERAA, ANASTERCIA YAA
KYERAA, BRIDGET
KYERE, AUGUSTINE
KYERE, DENNIS
KYERE, EMMANUEL
KYERE, FOSTER
KYERE, GIDEON YEBOAH
KYEREMAA, ANITA YEBOAH
KYEREMAA, GLORIA
KYEREMAA, HAGAR
KYEREMEH, BERNARD
KYEREMEH, SUSANA POMAAH
MANU, GLADYS AFIA
MANU, JOANA FORDJOUR
MARFO, GLORIA
MFODWAAH, JOYCE
NDEBUGRI, SETH
NIIBYETEEN, ISAAC
NKETIA, JUDITH
NKETIA, LORDINA
NKETIA, MARY
NKETIA, PATIENCE
NKUNYALA BILILE, COMFORT
NYAMA, PASCAL KWASI
NYAMAA, CONSTANCE YEBOAH
NYARKO, KENNETH
NYARKO, SARAPHINA
OBENG, DANQUAH
OBIRI, JULIET KYERAA 
OCTWEY, EBENEZER
OFORI, BRIDGET
OPOKU, ADAMS
OPOKU, MARK
OPPONG KYEKYEKU, EMMANUEL
OPPONG, DANIEL KUSI
OPPONG, ELVIS
OPPONG, KWAKU
OSEI, BRIGHT FRMPONG
OSEI, ISAAC
OSEI, PHILIMON POKU
OSMAN, TAHIRU
OTU, EMMANUELLA
OWUSU, HACKMAN AGYEMANG PREMPEH
OWUSU, STEPHEN NSIAH
OWUSUAA, FLORENCE
OWUSUAA, STEPHNIE
PEPRAH, GIDEON
POKUAA, BERNICE
POMAA, EVELYN
POMAA, RHODA
SAH, EBENEZER KWADWO
SAKYI EMMANUEL
SERWAA, FAUSTINA
SIAW, ABIGAIL
SIAW, KWASI
SIE KWABENA ELIAH
TAKYI, ALFRED
TAKYIWAA, SANDRA
TAMEA, PRECIOUS
TANOR, LAWRENCIA
TAWIAH, EMMANUELLA LUURI
TIWAA, PEARL
TOMMEY, SAMPSON
TUAH, DOROTHY
TUTU, THEOPHILOUS
TWENE, EMMANUEL
TWENE, EVANS
TWENEWAA, SYLVIA
TWUM, EMMANUEL
YAKUBU, GLORIA
YEBOAA, FREDINA
YEBOAA, PRISCILLA
YEBOAA, SUSAANA
YEBOAH, BRIGHT
YEBOAH, COLLINS ATTA
YEBOAH, DIANA HAKEEM
YEBOAH, EMMANUEL
YEBOAH, GEORGE
YEBOAH, ISAAC
YEBOAH, PATRICK BAFFOUR
YEBOAH, RAPHEAL TAAH
YEBOAH, REGINA
YEBOAH, SAMUEL
YIADOM, BENJAMIN BOAKYE
FERKAH, BENJAMIN
BOAMPONG, JOACHIM